Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Beijing HOT Mining Tech Co., Ltd.

Cutter Suction Dredger, Sand Dredger, Sand Dredging manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Low Price River Cutter Suction Dredger, Alhd-2 Diesel LHD Loader, High Quality Alhe-2 Electric LHD and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gold Dredge Low Price River Cutter Suction Dredger

Low Price River Cutter Suction Dredger

FOB Price: US $13,000-950,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $13,000-950,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Pieces/Year
Transport Package: Wood Box
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Type: Cutter Suction Dredger
  • Cyclone Type: Hydrocyclone
  • Customized: Customized
  • Trademark: OEM
  • Origin: Qingdao
  • Power Type: Diesel
  • Slot Type: CTS
  • Condition: New
  • Specification: 200-500
  • HS Code: 8905100000
Product Description
Low Price River cutter suction dredger
1.Working principle 
A sand dredger's (CSD) suction tube has a cutter head at the suction inlet, to loosen the earth 
and transport it to the suction mouth. The cutter can also be used for hard surface materials like 
gravel or rock. The dredged sand is usually sucked up by a wear-resistant centrifugal pump and 
discharged through a pipe line on to the land. Sand dredger is a good choice for dredging activites.
2.Features:
2.1Completely assembled and fully tested before delivery
2.2Simple,rapid assembly and dismantling
2.3Ready for operation on arrival at site
2.4Standard design,allowing early delivery and low price
2.5Spare parts available from stock
2.6Transportable by road,rail or sea
2.7Reliable hydraulic system
2.8Fresh water engine cooling system
2.9Efficient fuel consumption
2.10One-man operation
2.11Wide range of optional equipment available
 
3. Product information
 
TypesHOT 10/8HOT 12/10HOT 14/12HOT 16/14HOT 20/18HOT 22/20
Output(m3/h)200250300350450500
Dredging depth(m)91014141515
Full Length(m)212535374044
Hull Length(m)141825263035
Hull Height(m)1.61.61.81.82.22.2
Hull Width(m)4.65.2667.58
Main Engine(KW)300450720100012001200
Auxiliary Engine(KW)24242430380380
Cutter Diameter (m)11.31.51.51.651.8
Suction/Discharge pipe(mm)250/200300/250350/300400/350550/450600/500
Rate of Water Flow(m3 /h)80012002000280035003500

We also can supply other configurations upon customer's request.

For the solution or quotation, please inform us:
1. the required work capacity of water flow
2. the max. dredging depth
3. the discharge distance

More Information Please Contact:
Lolita Liao
 
Tel: +86 13668162558
 
 
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Lolita
*From:
To: Ms. Lolita
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now